James Dodds's passenger list

NAME AGE OCCUPATION WIFE CHILDREN
Alexander Malcom 25 Servant
Andrew Duncan 29 Carpenter Maggie 3
Andrew Kidd 34 Servant Jane 5
Andrew Lawrie 24 Carpenter Helen 0
Andrew Rae 30 Servant Anne 2
Andrew Young 28 Servant Betsy 3
Ann Aird 19 Servant
Anne Crosby 18 Governess
Anne Irving 18 Servant
Barbara Rankin 21 Servant
Benjamin Hill 33 Sawyer Elizabeth 0
D M'Reavie 27 Servant Agnes 1
David Anderson 50 Farmer Mary & sister 2
David Fleming 24 Bootmaker Margaret 1
Ebenezer Haggart 25 Servant
Ebernezer Jaggart 23 Servant
Edward Leach 19 Bricklayer
Elizabeth Hedger 25 Servant
George Croughton 26 Servant
George Dawson 30 Servant Jeanie 3
George Knight 29 Sawyer Eleonora (Proctor) 2
Helen Bone 25 Servant
Henry Jones 23 Land Surveyor
Hugh Robson 43 Servant Jane (Ferrish) 6
James Aird 28 Carpenter Mary 1
James Broach 24 Farmer
James Brown 25 Servant Mary (Hope) 1
James Candlish Hart 27 Carpenter Hannah 1
James Cathcart 23 Surveyor
James Lawrie 22 Blacksmith
James Parris Fisher Land Surveyor
James Purvis 21 Servant
James Rodger 28 Servant Euphemia (Bryce) 3
James Smith 23 Bricklayer
James Watson 30 Servant Catherine 0
James White 24 Farmer Margaret 0
Jane Jarrell 22 Servant
Janet Brown 26 Servant
John Christian 39 Land Surveyor Margaret (McConchie) 2
John Clark 28 Servant
John Goldsworthy 25 Painter Sylvia (Thornton) 1
John Gowan 27 Servant Sarah 0
John Hicks 26 Bricklayer
John Jarrell 21 Servant
John M’Clymont 25 Farmer Catherine (White) 2
John Mair 19 Blacksmith
John Miller 38 Farmer Anne 1
John Mitchell 25 Butcher
John Moddick 30 Servant
John Robertson 17 Servant
John Robson 18 Servant
John Simpson 29 Clerk 1
John Smart 25 Bricklayer
John Taylor 30 Carpenter
John Tweedie 50 Gardener Janet Kings 6
John Watson 24 Servant
John Whitaker 41 Painter Maria Buist 2
Jonathan Barker 40 Bricklayer Elizabeth 2
Joseph Grahame 27 Servant Ruth 0
Malcolm Ramsay 16 Clerk
Margaret Barber 25 Servant
Margaret Wright 26 Servant
Maria Boyd Servant
Marion Hazell 25 Servant
Maxwell Beattie 21 Servant
Moses Berry 22 Carpenter
Mungo Tinnock 22 Servant
Peter Morton 27 Servant Mary 0
Peter Purvis 19 Servant
Richard Adams 32 Architect Anna Maria 4
Robert Barclay 23 Servant Helen (Bond) 1
Robert Boyd 21 Servant Maria 0
Robert Burns 28 Trainer Anne 1
Robert M'Clymont 26 Servant
Robert M'Clymont 26 Servant
Robert M'Gregor 22 Seaman
Ruth Irving 21 Servant
Susan M'Michan 23 Servant
Thomas Bell 27 Bailiff
Thomas Debenham 28 Carpenter Janet 6
Thomas Fulcher 22 Sawyer
Thomas Galbraith 28 Farmer Jane 1
Thomas Grahame 25 Servant Martha 2
Thomas Griff 28 Bricklayer Laura 0
Thomas Heally 24 Bricklayer
Thomas Mallet 29 Bricklayer
Thomas M'Kenzie 20 Clerk
Turnbull Clark 30 Servant
William Arthur 26 Cooper Margaret 1
William Attwell 43 Basketmaker Agnes 5
William Burns 31 Servant Elizabeth 2
William Chessell 25 Carpenter
William Crozier 32 Servant Anne 2
William Goodman 25 Bricklayer Jane (Smith) 0
William Grierson 32 Farmer Catherine (Montgomerie) 3
William Johnstone 36 Servant
William Martin Ennar 24 Carpenter
William Pixton 38 Sawyer
William Speed 26 Carpenter Euphemia 1
William Steel 24 Servant
William White 22 Farmer Janet (M’Clymont) 1
William Wilson 25 Doctor
William Young 23 Servant Barbara 1